Nom Nom Sushi
Sushi Restaurant – illustrative photo
Sushi Restaurant – illustrative photo
Sushi Restaurant – illustrative photo

Sushi RestaurantSmyrna, TN

Nom Nom Sushi

Hours not available $10–20

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Opening hours not available

We don’t have confirmed opening hours for Nom Nom Sushi yet. Call (615) 462-6115 to check before you go.

Know the hours? Send us an update.

Location & directions

234 N Lowry St
Smyrna, TN 37167

About Nom Nom Sushi

Nom Nom Sushi is a sushi restaurant located at 234 N Lowry St in Smyrna, Tennessee. It's part of our guide to 57 restaurants, cafes and bars in Smyrna. It sits in the affordable price range ($10–20 per person).

The menu we have on file lists 126 items across 18 sections, including SUSHI DONUTS, CLASSIC ROLLS, NOM NOM COMBO, SUSHI BOWLS, and APPETIZERS. Listed prices range from $1.49 to $99.99, with a typical item around $10.99. Dishes worth a look include Seared Salmon Donut, Avocado Roll, and Tuna Steak Combo.

You can visit for no-contact delivery, delivery, takeaway, and dine-in. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual, cosy, and trendy, and it is a good fit for locals. It is especially popular for lunch, dinner, and solo dining. Offerings include healthy options, quick bite, and small plates.

Accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet. Payment methods accepted: credit cards and debit cards. Parking: free of charge street parking, free parking lot, and parking. Phone: (615) 462-6115.

Quick facts

Address
234 N Lowry St, Smyrna, TN 37167
Price range
$10–20 per person
Menu
126 items · $1.49–$99.99
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Features & amenities

Service options

  • No-contact delivery
  • Delivery
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Fast service
  • Great tea selection

Popular for

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Offerings

  • Healthy options
  • Quick bite
  • Small plates

Dining options

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Toilet
  • Wi-Fi

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cosy
  • Trendy

Crowd

  • Locals

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards

Children

  • Good for kids
  • High chairs
  • Kids' menu

Parking

  • Free of charge street parking
  • Free parking lot
  • Parking

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Nom Nom Sushi? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Google

Frequently asked questions

Where is Nom Nom Sushi located?

Nom Nom Sushi is located at 234 N Lowry St, Smyrna, TN 37167.

What is the phone number of Nom Nom Sushi?

You can call Nom Nom Sushi at (615) 462-6115.

Does Nom Nom Sushi offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Nom Nom Sushi offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: no-contact delivery, delivery, takeaway, and dine-in.

How much does it cost to eat at Nom Nom Sushi?

The typical price range at Nom Nom Sushi is $10–20 per person. Menu prices range from $1.49 to $99.99.

Is Nom Nom Sushi wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Is Nom Nom Sushi good for kids?

Family-friendly details: good for kids, high chairs, and kids' menu.

Is there parking at Nom Nom Sushi?

Parking options: free of charge street parking, free parking lot, and parking.

Nearby places

All in Smyrna